Find A Doctor Common ConditionsRecipesProductsForumsMagazine

Home > Find A Doctor > Agha Khan

Agha Khan

Also known as: AGHA BABER KHAN

Agha Khan

Also known as: AGHA BABER KHAN

1303 Fortino Blvd Ste A
1303 Fortino Blvd Ste A
Pueblo, CO 81008
 Get Directions
 Call: (719) 544-0052

Agha Khan (he/him) is an Endocrinologist in Pueblo, CO with over 15 years of experience. What is your opinion of Agha Khan? Rate this provider below so other people can make informed decision.



Gender
Male



Experience
Over 15 Years of Experience



Languages Spoken
English



Accepted Insurances
Medicare



Payments Received
Many providers receive payments from medical companies such as pharmaceutical companies and medical device companies. These payments can range from small amounts for meals to large consulting fees. We provide this information in order to make healthcare system more transparent. Between 2014 and 2020 Agha Khan has received over $1,231 which includes payments from the following companies:
  • $371.54 from Novo Nordisk Inc
  • $172.54 from Corcept Therapeutics
  • $116.40 from INSULET CORPORATION
  • $100.00 from Genentech, Inc.
  • $96.74 from Salix Pharmaceuticals, Ltd
  • $81.89 from Medtronic MiniMed, Inc.
  • $67.60 from AbbVie, Inc.
  • $41.68 from Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc
  • $28.00 from Eisai Inc.
  • $24.03 from IBSA Pharma Inc.
  • $20.39 from Amgen Inc.
  • $17.00 from Senseonics, Incorporated
  • $14.93 from LILLY USA, LLC
  • $14.78 from Regeneron Healthcare Solutions, Inc.
  • $13.55 from Pfizer Inc.
  • $13.51 from Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.
  • $12.98 from Becton, Dickinson and Company
  • $12.87 from Amarin Pharma Inc.
  • $10.74 from Gemini Laboratories, LLC
Payments received by Agha Khan were from the following categories:
  • $1,002.22 Food and Beverage
  • $228.95 Education
Do you know if Agha Khan is Good or Bad? Share your opinion below so other people can see it.

Rate Agha Khan

Rate Agha Khan
200 more characters needed
Provider Review has to be at least 200 characters long
*
 
Choosing healthcare provider is a very important decision that can affect your health. Click Here to see if Agha Khan has any Historical Records, Court Records, Criminal Records, etc...

AS SEEN ON

AS SEEN ON

Do you have any questions about your diabetes condition or general questions about diabetes? You can now post those questions in DiabetesIQ Forum and have our diabetes experts answer your questions for FREE! Yes, there is absolutely no catch! - Registration only takes a few seconds and it's FREE. No credit card needed. You can ask any number of diabetes questions, all for FREE! Register today and join the conversation!

Location

Location

1303 Fortino Blvd Ste A
Pueblo, CO 81008
 Get Directions
 Call: (719) 544-0052

Write A Review about Agha Khan

Write A Review about Agha Khan
Latest In Forums
Latest In Forums
Topic Started By Posts Last Poster
Have high risk of diabetes, need advice
January 22, 2021 at 7:13 PM
dave
2
June 23, 2021 at 2:07 AM
ShimaRDN
Have high risk of diabetes, need advice
January 22, 2021 at 7:13 PM
dave
I have LADA. Any advice?
January 18, 2021 at 11:21 PM
freddie_57
1
January 18, 2021 at 11:21 PM
freddie_57
I have LADA. Any advice?
January 18, 2021 at 11:21 PM
freddie_57
Sugar numbers jump
January 16, 2021 at 8:11 PM
alexrod
1
January 16, 2021 at 8:11 PM
alexrod
Sugar numbers jump
January 16, 2021 at 8:11 PM
alexrod
High blood test results - what to do?
January 15, 2021 at 1:16 PM
mike22
1
January 15, 2021 at 1:16 PM
mike22
High blood test results - what to do?
January 15, 2021 at 1:16 PM
mike22
Why my sugar jumped so high?
January 14, 2021 at 8:03 AM
jack5
1
January 14, 2021 at 8:03 AM
jack5
Why my sugar jumped so high?
January 14, 2021 at 8:03 AM
jack5
How to push my sugar down?
January 14, 2021 at 5:28 PM
frankie_a
1
January 14, 2021 at 5:28 PM
frankie_a
How to push my sugar down?
January 14, 2021 at 5:28 PM
frankie_a
Explain my test results
January 13, 2021 at 7:51 AM
johnny11932
1
January 13, 2021 at 7:51 AM
johnny11932
Explain my test results
January 13, 2021 at 7:51 AM
johnny11932
What burning off insulin means?
January 13, 2021 at 4:14 PM
sammy_v
1
January 13, 2021 at 4:14 PM
sammy_v
What burning off insulin means?
January 13, 2021 at 4:14 PM
sammy_v
What's the experinece of using a pump?
January 13, 2021 at 11:51 PM
ali27
1
January 13, 2021 at 11:51 PM
ali27
What's the experinece of using a pump?
January 13, 2021 at 11:51 PM
ali27
When my blood sugar will start going down?
January 12, 2021 at 10:10 PM
a_lawrence
1
January 12, 2021 at 10:10 PM
a_lawrence
When my blood sugar will start going down?
January 12, 2021 at 10:10 PM
a_lawrence

Write A Review about Agha Khan

Write A Review about Agha Khan
Expert advice & latest treatment information!
Get FREE Diabetes Newsletter.
By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Featured Products

Featured Products

Agamatrix WaveSense Presto Blood Glucose Monitoring Kit

Apex Medi Tray Pill Organizer, 9.3125" x 6.75" x 1.125"

Arkray Glucocard Expression Blood Glucose Control Solution

Featured Diabetic-Friendly Recipes

Featured Diabetic-Friendly Recipes

Burrito

Burrito

Champignons Fried in Wine

Champignons Fried in Wine

Baked Cauliflower with Ground Meat

Baked Cauliflower with Ground Meat

Featured Articles

Featured Articles

What Happens if You Accidentally Take Too Much Ozempic?

What Happens if You Accidentally Take Too Much Ozempic?

Fire Icon 16,637
Best Fish for People with Diabetes – Everything You Need to Know

Best Fish for People with Diabetes – Everything You Need to Know

Fire Icon 14,188
El Pollo Loco For People With Diabetes - Everything You Need To Know!

El Pollo Loco For People With Diabetes - Everything You Need To Know!

Fire Icon 10,026

Featured Articles

Expert advice & latest treatment information!
Get FREE Diabetes Newsletter.
By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Go To Top